SCERT

Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Smt. Geeta M.A., M. Lib. Sc., M.Phil Librarian Library -
Smt. Sarabjit Kaur Kahlon M.A. (Philosophy), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., M.Phil Lecturer Philosophy -
Smt. Sarita Tewari M.A. (English), B.Ed. Lecturer English Deputed to RIE-32,Chandigarh
Dr. Anil Gugnani Ph.D. (Aesthetics), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed , LLB,PG Diploma in Educational Planning and Admn. NUPEA, New Delhi Lecturer Hindi -
Sh. Janesh Malik M.A. (Public Admn.), M.A. (Personnel Management) Lecturer Political Science -
Sh. Vijay Kumar Sharma M.Sc. (H.S) Physics, B.Ed, M.Ed., PGDCSA Lecturer Physics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Ritu Chitkara M.Sc. (Chemistry) Hons., B.Ed. Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himanchal Pradesh
Smt. Shelly M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. Lecturer Mathematics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Banita Kumari Katoch M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Smt. Poonam Katoch M.Ed., M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Sc.(IT) Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Sh. Ashwani Kumar M.A. (History), M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed Lecturer History Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Narender K. Sharma Ph.D. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi) Lecturer Hindi Deputed to GMHS-Karsan
Smt. Manu Sharma M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Pooja Sharma M.Sc.(Physics), M.Sc.(Mathematics) B.Ed. Lecturer Physics Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Harmanpreet Singh Bawa Ph.D (Sport Psychology) Physical Education, M.P.Ed., D.P.Ed., M.Phil, B.Ed DPE Physical Education -
Smt. Serbjeet Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed. TGT Social Studies -
Smt. Sunita Kamboj M.A. (Pub. Admn.), M.Ed., M.Phil TGT Social Studies -
Mrs. Sonia Pruthy Sood Ms. (Zoology), B.Ed., ETT< TGT Science Medical Deputed From Punjab
Smt. Shifali Singla M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. TGT Non-Medical Science Deputed From Punjab
Sh. Amandeep Kumar M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT Punjabi -
Name Designation
Smt. Kusum Bala Suprintendent
Sh. Jatinder Kumar Sharma Accountant
Sh. Kulwinder Singh Clerk
Smt. Sonia Julka Clerk
Sh. Govinda Clerk
Smt. Priyanka Sethi Steno-Typist
Sh. Deepak Pawar JLA
Sh. Vijay Kumar JLA
Smt. Bhawna JLA
Sh. Mohinder Singh Driver
Sh. Rampal Singh Peon-cum-Mali
Smt. Kamla Peon
Sh. Bajrang Parsad Peon
Sh. Ganga Ram Mali
Sh. Satpal Sweeper
Sh. Brij Lal Chowkidar
Name Qualification Designation
Smt. Gurpreet Kaur M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Testing Assistant
Sh. Surinder Pal M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Counseling Assistant


Name Designation
Sh. Praveen Kumar Clerk
Ms. Harjinder Kaur Clerk
Smt. Amrin Bano Sr. LA
Mr. Devta Din Peon
Sh.Rohit Chandalia Peon
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Chowkidar