Select Language :

Select Theme :

Font Size :

  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Normal

Current Size: 100%

STAFF LIST

Teaching
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Sh. Ashwani Kumar M.A. (History), M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed Lecturer History Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Anil Gugnani Ph.D. (Aesthetics), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed , LLB,PG Diploma in Educational Planning and Admn. NUPEA, New Delhi Lecturer Hindi -
Smt. Ritu Chitkara M.Sc. (Chemistry) Hons., B.Ed. Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himanchal Pradesh
Sh. Janesh Malik M.A. (Public Admn.), M.A. (Personnel Management) Lecturer Political Science -
Dr. Harmanpreet Singh Bawa Ph.D (Sport Psychology) Physical Education, M.P.Ed., D.P.Ed., M.Phil, B.Ed DPE Physical Education -
Sh. Vijay Kumar Sharma M.Sc. (H.S) Physics, B.Ed, M.Ed., PGDCSA Lecturer Physics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Serbjeet Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed. TGT Social Studies -
Smt. Shelly M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. Lecturer Mathematics Deputed from Punjab
Sh. Amandeep Kumar M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT Punjabi -
Smt. Banita Kumari Katoc M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Smt. Manu Sharma M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. Lecturer Biology Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Pooja Sharma M.Sc.(Physics), M.Sc.(Mathematics) B.Ed. Lecturer Physics Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Sunita Kamboj M.A. (Pub. Admn.), M.Ed., M.Phil TGT Social Studies -
Mrs. Sonia Pruthy Sood Ms. (Zoology), B.Ed., ETT TGT Science Medical Deputed from Punjab
Smt. Geeta M.A., M. Lib. Sc., M.Phil Librarian Library -
Smt. Shifali Singla M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. TGT Non-Medical Science Deputed from Punjab
Dr. Narender K. Sharma Ph.D. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Sanskrit), M.A. (Hindi) Lecturer Hindi Deputed to GMHS-Karsan
Mrs. Sarita Tewari M.A. (English), B.Ed. Lecturer English Deputed to RIE-32,Chandigarh
Smt. Sarabjit Kaur Kahlon M.A. (Philosophy), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., M.Phil Lecturer Philosophy -
Smt. Poonam Katoch M.Ed., M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Sc.(IT) Lecturer Chemistry Deputed from Himachal Pradesh
Non-teaching
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Sh. Ganga Ram Mali
Sh. Satpal Sweeper
Sh. Bajrang Parsad Peon
Smt. Kusum Bala Suprintendent
Sh. Kulwinder Singh Clerk
Smt. Priyanka Sethi Steno-Typist
Smt. Sonia JulkaS Clerk
Sh. Jatinder Kumar Sharma Accountant
Sh. Govinda Clerk
Sh. Deepak Pawar JLA
Sh. Vijay Kumar JLA
Smt. Bhawna JLA
Sh. Mohinder Singh Driver
Sh. Rampal Singh Peon-cum-Mali
Smt. Kamla Peon
Sh. Brij Lal Chowkidar
Contractual Against Sanctioned Post
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Ms. Amrin Bano Sr. LA
Mr. Devta Din Peon
Sh.Rohit Chandalia Peon
Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Chowkidar
Smt. Gurpreet Kaur M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Testing Assistant - -
Sh. Surinder Pal M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Counseling Assistant - -
Sh. Praveen Kumar Clerk
Ms. Harjinder Kaur Clerk