Select Language :

Select Theme :

Font Size :

  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Normal

Current Size: 100%

STAFF LIST

Teaching
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Dr. Harmanpreet Singh Bawa Ph.D (Sport Psychology) Physical Education, M.P.Ed., D.P.Ed., M.Phil, B.Ed DPE Physical Education -
Ms. Serbjeet Kaur M.A. (History), B.Ed. TGT Social Studies -
Sh. Amandeep Kumar M.A. (Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT Punjabi -
Ms. Gurpreet Kaur M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Testing Assistant
Sh. Surinder Pal M.A. (Psychology), PG Diploma in Counselling Psychology Counseling Assistant
Dr. Sunita Kamboj M.A. (Pub. Admn.), M.Ed., M.Phil TGT Social Studies -
Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sharma M.Sc. Mathematics Lecturer Mathematics
Ms. Shelly M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed. Lecturer Mathematics
Ms. Banita Kumari M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed. Lecturer Biology
Ms. Manu Sharma M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. Lecturer Biology
Ms. Pooja Sharma M.Sc.(Physics), M.Sc.(Mathematics) B.Ed. Lecturer Physics
Ms. Sonia Pruthy Ms. (Zoology), B.Ed., ETT TGT Science Medical
Ms. Shifali Singla M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. TGT Non-Medical Science
Ms. Gifty M.Sc. (App. Chemistry) M.Ed., UGC, Net Education CTET Qualified PTET Qualified Assistant Professor Chemistry
Dr. Deepika Gupta MA( English, Phycology) M.Ed., UGC NET/JRF, Ph.D. (Education), PGCTE, PGDTE, PGDG (USOL) Assistant Professor English
Dr. Anil Gugnani Ph.D. (Aesthetics), M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed , LLB,PG Diploma in Educational Planning and Admn. NUPEA, New Delhi Lecturer Hindi
Sh. Sunil Dutt BA Honours in English MA English UGC /NET Qualified, CET (Certificate in Teaching of English) Assistant Professor English
Sh. Janesh Malik M.A. (Public Admn.), M.A. (Personnel Management) Lecturer Political Science
Ms. Ritu Chitkara M.Sc. (Chemistry) Hons., B.Ed. Lecturer Chemistry
Ms. Poonam Katoch M.Ed., M.Sc.(Chemistry), M.Sc.(IT) Lecturer Chemistry
Non-teaching
Name Qualification Designation Subject Remarks
Mr. Sandeep JLA
Mr. Avinash Kumar Clerk
Sh. Hardeep Singh JLA -
Sh. Parveen Kumar Clerk
Ms. Harjinder Kaur Clerk
Ms. Sonia Julka Junior Assistant
Sh. Govinda Clerk
Ms. Amrin Bano Sr. LA
Mr. Devta Din Peon
Sh. Rohit Chandalia Peon
Ms. Usha Rani Senior Assistant
Sh. Ganga Ram Mali
Sh. Satpal Sweeper